118 WBR LTD

Address

118 WBR LTD
32 FAWNBRAKE AVENUE
LONDON
SE24 0BY
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05532301
Incorporation Date:
9 Aug 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£300.00 on 12 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Aug 2015
Filed on:
7 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £74 £1 £6
Debtors: £18,102 £6,163
Creditors due within one year: £7,280 £24,400 £48,969
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £10,896 -£18,236 -£48,963
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £10,506 -£18,614 -£49,323
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Oliver Couzens
20 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Anna Couzens
19 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

COPPER HAIR & SPA LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 2012
SHORTS OF LONDON LIMITED
Changed 3 Jan 2007
SHORTS OF HAMPSTEAD LIMITED
Changed 16 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

43 ARCHBISHOPS PLACE
LONDON
SW2 2AH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Apr 2014

118 WANDSWORTH BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
SW6 2TF
Changed 9 Mar 2011

43 ARCHBISHOP'S PLACE
LONDON
SW2 2AH
Changed 28 Dec 2006

12-14 ST MARY`S STREET
NEWPORT
SHROPSHIRE
TF10 7AB
Changed 30 Aug 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 14 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 23 Jul 2013 4
31 Jul 2012 30 Apr 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code