1180 WATER COMPANY LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Jan 2013

Address

1180 WATER COMPANY LIMITED
ACCOUNTS LLANLLYR WATER CO LTD
TALSARN
LAMPETER
CEREDIGION
WALES
SA48 8QB
Classification:

Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03913816
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 2000
Dissolution Date:
8 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£30,000.00 on 1 Feb 2012
For period ending:
28 Feb 2011
Filed on:
5 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jan 2012
Filed on:
1 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrick Gee
8 Apr 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
8 Apr 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Mark Swanwick
8 Apr 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MARK CHRISTIAN DAVID SWANWICK
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2001
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2001
MARK CHRISTIAN DAVID SWANWICK
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Sep 2000

Previous Company Names

THE ORGANIC WATER COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 26 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

LLANLLYR FARM
TALSARN
LAMPETER
DYFED
SA48 8QB

8-10 SOUTH STREET
EPSOM
SURREY
KT18 7PF
Changed 6 Jan 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2011 5 Jan 2012 11
28 Feb 2010 15 Dec 2010 10
28 Feb 2009 30 Dec 2009 10
29 Feb 2008 4 Nov 2008 9
28 Feb 2007 18 Oct 2007 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years