12-14 ANSDELL STREET NO.1 LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2016)

Address

12-14 ANSDELL STREET NO.1 LIMITED
1 VINCENT SQUARE
LONDON
SW1P 2PN
(718 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04465852
Incorporation Date:
20 Jun 2002
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
15 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2015
Filed on:
6 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wendy Pritchard
18 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
John Pritchard
17 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
THIRD PARTY LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 2003

Previous Company Names

IBIS (796) LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2003

Previous Addresses

ALEXANDRA HOUSE 55 CATHERINE PLACE
LONDON
SW1E 6DY

THE QUADRANGLE 2ND FLOOR
180 WARDOUR STREET
LONDON
W1F 8FY

STUART HOUSE 55 CATHERINE PLACE
LONDON
SW1E 6DY
Changed 25 Nov 2011

12-14 ANSDELL STREET
LONDON
W8 5BN
Changed 19 May 2006

12-14 ANSDELL STREET
LONDON
LONDON
W8 5BN
Changed 8 Sep 2005

2 SERJEANT'S INN
LONDON
EC4Y 1LT
Changed 1 Mar 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.11asn1.co.uk
www.onetwoonefouransdellstreetnoone.co.uk
www.1214ansdellstreetno1.co.uk
www.11asn1.com
www.onetwoonefouransdellstreetnoone.com
www.1214ansdellstreetno1.com
www.1214ansdellstreetno1.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 15 May 2015 2
31 Mar 2014 25 Apr 2014 1
31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2014 0
31 Mar 2013 25 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 26 Jul 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years