121 BUILDERS LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Jul 2013

Address

121 BUILDERS LIMITED
30 WICK GREEN
GROVE
WANTAGE
OXFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
OX12 0AS
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04465944
Incorporation Date:
20 Jun 2002
Dissolution Date:
16 Jul 2013
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Jul 2012
For period ending:
31 May 2012
Filed on:
16 Jul 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2012
Filed on:
16 Jul 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shirley Hiskins
8 Jun 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Shane Hiskins
8 Jun 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

RESORT CHOICE LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 2009
RAINSWEPT LTD
Changed 5 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

30 WICK GREEN
GROVE
WANTAGE
OXFORDSHIRE
OX12 0AS
UNITED KINGDOM

PENNY PINES
FYFIELD
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE
SP11 8EL

PENNYPINES, FYFIELD
ANDOVER
HAMPSHIRE
SP11 8EL
Changed 22 Jul 2002

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 3 Jul 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.onetwoonebuilders.co.uk
www.onetwoonebuilders.com
www.121builders.markets
www.121builders.and
www.121builders.market
www.onetwoonebuilders.and
www.onetwoonebuilders.marketing

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2012 16 Jul 2012 2
31 May 2011 9 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 14 Apr 2011 11
31 May 2009 10 Mar 2010 10
31 Dec 2007 11 Aug 2008 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years