123 CAR RENTALS & HIRE LTD

Dissolved on 11 Feb 2014

Address

123 CAR RENTALS & HIRE LTD
223 223 WALSALL ROAD
FOUR OAKS
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
UNITED KINGDOM
B74 4QA
Classification:

Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06155624
Incorporation Date:
13 Mar 2007
Dissolution Date:
11 Feb 2014
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Mar 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
23 Apr 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Mar 2012
Filed on:
14 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012 30 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £608 £709 £2,210
Creditors due within one year: £64,398 £64,399 £65,900
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£63,790 -£63,690 -£63,690
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£48,481 -£44,554 -£39,770
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Astor Secretarial Services Ltd
25 Apr 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Lindsay Burgess
30 Sep 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

INTERNATIONAL PROMOTIONS UK LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

6 ASTOR HOUSE
282 LICHFIELD ROAD
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B74 2UG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Apr 2013

6 ASTOR HOUSE 282 LICHFIELD ROAD
MERE GREEN
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B74 2UG
Changed 2 Mar 2010

52 MUCKLOW HILL
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS
B62 8BL
Changed 17 May 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.onetwothreecarrentalsandhire.co.uk
www.123carrentalsnhire.co.uk
www.1crnh.co.uk
www.123carrentalshire.co.uk
www.123carrentalsnhire.com
www.123carrentalshire.com
www.1crnh.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 23 Apr 2013 1
31 Mar 2012 18 Apr 2013 13
30 Mar 2011 15 Feb 2012 11
30 Mar 2010 28 Feb 2011 11
30 Mar 2009 30 Jul 2009 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years