123GAMING LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2018)

Address

123GAMING LIMITED
82 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4JN
(994 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Gambling and betting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05906850
Incorporation Date:
15 Aug 2006
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£656,879.79 on 23 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
20 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2015
Filed on:
23 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £360,028 £78,048 £33,828
Debtors: £1,139,126 £753,013 £327,255
Creditors due within one year: £236,683 £195,082 £381,800
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,262,471 £635,979 £20,717
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,334,858 £748,048 £102,489
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Clelland
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Anthony Daltrey
14 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Robert Earle
15 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Lee Wilson
25 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Lee Wilson
25 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2008

Previous Company Names

RACINGWORLD TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

30 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1Y 2AB
Changed 23 Sep 2011

2 THE GREEN
HERSHAM
WALTON-ON-THAMES
SURREY
KT12 4HW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Nov 2010

2 THE GREEN
HERSHAM
SURREY
KT12 4HW
Changed 12 Aug 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 20 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 5 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 23 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years