138 CATHEDRAL ROAD CARDIFF MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Address

138 CATHEDRAL ROAD CARDIFF MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
138 CATHEDRAL ROAD
CARDIFF
CF11 9JB
Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05906329
Incorporation Date:
15 Aug 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
24 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Aug 2015
Filed on:
20 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carl David
30 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
James Egan
27 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
27 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Lucy Saunders
27 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Philip Welch
27 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MAPLE (294) LIMITED
Changed 24 Aug 2006

Previous Addresses

135 AZTEC WEST
BRISTOL
BS32 4UB
Changed 25 Jun 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.138cathedralroadcardiffmanagementcompany.co.uk
www.1crcmc.co.uk
www.138cathedralroadcardiffmanagementcompany.com
www.1crcmc.com
www.138cathedralroadcardiffmanagementcompany.property
www.138cathedralroadcardiffmanagementcompany.management
www.138cathedralroadcardiffmanagementcompany.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 24 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 22 Apr 2014 8
31 Aug 2012 16 Apr 2013 8
31 Aug 2011 12 Apr 2012 8
31 Aug 2010 12 Sep 2011 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years