140 PARK LANE (NO.2) LIMITED

Address

140 PARK LANE (NO.2) LIMITED
THE ESTATE OFFICE
CARRINGTON HOUSE
6 HERTFORD STREET
LONDON
W1J 7RE
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04287902
Incorporation Date:
14 Sep 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
15 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
9 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £90 £90
Debtors: £113,433 £103,829
Creditors due within one year: £3,027 £3,027
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £110,496 £100,892
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £164,902 £166,425
Total Assets less Liabilities: £295,594 £284,467
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £295,594 £284,467
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mairead Emmett
3 Nov 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Company Secretary
Stephen Messias
21 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Orion Tamary
21 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 May 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
DEED OF RENTAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 3 May 2007
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
DEED OF RENTAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 2006

Previous Company Names

FINLAW 313 LIMITED
Changed 19 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

WATSON HOUSE
54 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7BU
Changed 12 Nov 2007

WATSON HOUSE
54 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 7BU
Changed 2 Nov 2005

179 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 5LS
Changed 1 Nov 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 15 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 5 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 20 Aug 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 27 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years