CFGW PROPERTY LTD

Address

CFGW PROPERTY LTD
27 OLD GLOUCESTER STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
WC1N 3PX
Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02206601
Incorporation Date:
18 Dec 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£5.00 on 23 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
19 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Dec 2015
Filed on:
5 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

Margaret Carville
before 13 May 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Gideon Falter
10 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Thomas Gribbin
16 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Earl Griffith
28 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Gabrielle Holyoake
16 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
David Woods
before 13 May 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
before 13 May 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

177 RANDOLPH AVENUE (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED
Changed 28 Dec 2016

Previous Addresses

177A RANDOLPH AVENUE
LONDON
W9 1DJ
Changed 23 Dec 2016

ALBERT BUILDINGS
49 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4N 4SE
Changed 11 Jun 1991


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 19 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 13 Feb 2017 11
30 Mar 2016 6 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 21 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 11 Aug 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years