AARON AND MICHAEL FILMS LTD



Last updated 1 August 2017
Legal registered address
12 SANDRINGHAM COURT SLOUGH SL1 6JZ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2016
Current creditors
£7.99k
Shareholders funds
£-10.85k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07881083
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
14 December 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2015

Next statement due by 11 January 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

59111 - Motion picture production activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
17TH SOUTHERN PICTURES LTD14 June 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1631 December 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2016

View Accounts

07/01/167 January 2016Annual return made up to 14 December 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1531 December 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2015

View Accounts

25/02/1525 February 2015Annual return made up to 14 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2014

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company