18 CARROT PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Address

18 CARROT PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
THE OLD CASINO
28 FOURTH AVENUE
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 2PJ
(1,152 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories not elsewhere classified

Television programme production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06350913
Incorporation Date:
22 Aug 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Aug 2016
For period ending:
29 Jun 2016
Filed on:
24 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Aug 2015
Filed on:
28 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Jun 2016 29 Jun 2015 29 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £7,645 £1,303 £33
Debtors: £530 £1,502 £1,873
Creditors due within one year: £56,713 £41,597 £26,606
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£39,538 -£38,792 -£24,700
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£38,571 -£37,268 -£22,774
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vanessa Crol
23 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Nico Renson
23 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

YAZOO BOOKKEEPING LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

73 CHURCH ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 2BB
Changed 13 Jan 2015

73 CHURCH ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 2BB
ENGLAND
Changed 11 Jan 2012

THE PINES, BOARS HEAD
CROWBOROUGH
EAST SUSSEX
TN6 3HD
Changed 19 Oct 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Jun 2016 24 Mar 2017 9
29 Jun 2015 24 Mar 2016 9
29 Jun 2014 27 Mar 2015 9
29 Jun 2013 27 Jun 2014 12
30 Jun 2012 27 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years