18 RABBITT ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2015)

Address

18 RABBITT ENTERPRISES LIMITED
C/O NORMAN TREE GUNWHARF
124 WAPPING HIGH STREET
LONDON
E1 9NH
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Travel agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03274763
Incorporation Date:
6 Nov 1996
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 7 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
1 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Nov 2014
Filed on:
7 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013 30 Nov 2012
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Debtors: £20,513 £20,513 £20,513
Creditors due within one year: £1,093 £1,093 £1,093
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £19,422 £19,422 £19,422
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £19,422 £19,422 £19,422
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vyvyenne Tree
6 Nov 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
6 Nov 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Norman Tree
6 Nov 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

18 RABBITT (TOURS & TRAVEL) LIMITED
Changed 27 May 2002

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2014 1 Dec 2014 1
30 Nov 2013 30 Nov 2013 0
30 Nov 2013 11 Feb 2014 3
30 Nov 2012 3 Dec 2012 1
30 Nov 2011 9 Jan 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years