RATHBONE SQUARE NO. 2 LIMITED

Address

RATHBONE SQUARE NO. 2 LIMITED
33 CAVENDISH SQUARE
LONDON
W1G 0PW
(377 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04122784
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2015
Filed on:
9 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Toby Courtauld
4 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Desna Martin
4 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Sanderson
25 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Neil Thompson
4 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROYAL EXCHANGE TRUST COMPANY LIMITED (TRUSTEE)
SEVENTH SUPPLEMENTAL TRUST DEED, SUPPLEMENTAL TO THE TRUST DEED DATED 26TH JANUARY 1999 AND - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 1 Feb 2007

Previous Company Names

18/19 HANOVER SQUARE (NO.2) LIMITED
Changed 17 Nov 2016

Previous Addresses

10 GROSVENOR STREET
LONDON
W1K 4BJ
Changed 16 Aug 2006

100 PARK LANE
LONDON
W1K 7AR
Changed 19 Jul 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rathbonesquareno2.co.uk
www.rathbonesquarenotwo.co.uk
www.rathbonesquarenotwo.com
www.rathbonesquareno2.com
www.rathbonesquarenotwo.estate
www.rathbonesquareno2.estate
www.rathbonesquareno2.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 30 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 24 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 10 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 24 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 28 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years