ICOLOCATE LIMITED

Address

ICOLOCATE LIMITED
YORK HOUSE
SANDAL CASTLE CENTRE, ASDALE ROAD
WAKEFIELD
ENGLAND
WF2 7JE
(106 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05165576
Incorporation Date:
29 Jun 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£50.00 on 16 Mar 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Oct 2015
Filed on:
9 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £29,107 £708
Debtors: £100 £100 £100
Creditors due within one year: £57,120 £99,899 £92,933
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£27,913 -£99,799 -£92,125
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £145,500 £122,453 £132,917
Total Assets less Liabilities: £49,810 £1,259 -£1,171
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £49,810 £1,259 -£1,171
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Lauer
21 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 2016

Previous Company Names

189197 LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 2017
THE ONE POINT GROUP LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2012
DIRECT LIFE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 HULL BUSINESS CENTRE
GUILDHALL ROAD
HULL
HU1 1HJ

THE ONE POINT BUILDINGS 189-197 WINCOLMLEE
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU2 0PA
Changed 17 Feb 2017

189-197 WINCOLMLEE
KINGSTON UPON HULL
HU2 OPA
Changed 5 Aug 2013

DTE HOUSE, HOLLINS MOUNT
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL9 8AT
Changed 16 Jul 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.icolocate.lease
www.icolocate.org.uk
www.icolocate.estate

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 14 Apr 2016 10
30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2015 12
30 Jun 2013 24 Feb 2014 8
30 Jun 2012 8 Apr 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years