1927 (RSB) LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 Dec 2013

Address

1927 (RSB) LIMITED
42-48 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1W 7NB
Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05520709
Incorporation Date:
28 Jul 2005
Dissolution Date:
10 Dec 2013
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Jul 2012
For period ending:
31 Aug 2011
Filed on:
26 Jun 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jul 2012
Filed on:
30 Jul 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maria Perez Silvosa
28 Jul 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

SITTING PRETTY LONDON LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

SECOND FLOOR 1927 BUILDNG
2 MICHAEL ROAD
LONDON
SW6 2AD
Changed 19 Jul 2012

55 STATION ROAD
BEACONSFIELD
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP9 1QL
Changed 17 Nov 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oneninetwoseven.co.uk
www.oneninetwoseven.com
www.oneninetwoseven.and
www.oneninetwoseven.org.uk
www.oneninetwoseven.net
www.oneninetwo.seven
www.oneninetwoseven.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2011 26 Jun 2012 10
31 Aug 2010 2 Mar 2011 7
31 Aug 2009 22 Mar 2010 7
31 Aug 2008 2 Jul 2009 11
31 Aug 2007 16 Jun 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years