1940S SWANSEA LIMITED

Address

1940S SWANSEA LIMITED
1940S SWANSEA BAY
BALDWIN'S CRESCENT CRYMLYN BURROWS
SWANSEA
SA1 8PT
Phone: 01792 458 864
Web:
Classification:

Museums activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04200766
Incorporation Date:
17 Apr 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 30 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
28 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2015
Filed on:
30 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £4 £364 £4
Debtors: £605 £125
Creditors due within one year: £55,458 £58,635 £61,630
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£53,649 -£56,946 -£60,426
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£24,855 -£28,064 -£32,755
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Thomas
20 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
John Thomas
30 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SWANSEA BAY AQUARIUM LIMITED
Changed 30 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

FORMER SHELL OIL DEPOT ELBA CRESCENT
CRYMLYN BURROWS
SWANSEA
SA1 8PT
WALES
Changed 26 Feb 2013

62 COLLEGE STREET
AMMANFORD
CARMARTHANSHIRE
SA18 2BR
Changed 18 Apr 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.oneninefourzerosswansea.co.uk
www.oneninefourzerosswansea.com
www.1940sswansea.active
www.oneninefourzerosswansea.org
www.1940sswansea.org
www.1940sswansea.and
www.oneninefourzerosswansea.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 28 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 26 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 27 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0
30 Apr 2012 30 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 16 times in the last few years