19A TWERTON MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Address

19A TWERTON MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
19A HIGH STREET
TWERTON
BATH
BA2 1DA
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04272817
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£3.00 on 21 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
29 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jul 2015
Filed on:
21 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Samanatha Alloway
15 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Eleanor Gordon
5 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Anthony Joel
29 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FRENCHAY FLOCK MILL MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 17 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O GEMINI HAIRDRESSERS
19 HIGH STREET
TWERTON
BATH
BA2 1DA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Jul 2013

77 THE OVAL
BATH
BAINES
BA2 2HE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Mar 2012

19A HIGH STREET
TWERTON
BATH
BA2 1DA
Changed 5 Aug 2011

1 MILSOM STREET
BATH
BANES BA1 1DA
Changed 18 Dec 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.onenineatwertonmanagementcompany.co.uk
www.19atwertonmanagementcompany.co.uk
www.onenineatwertonmanagementcompany.com
www.19atwertonmanagementcompany.com
www.19atwertonmanagementcompany.lease
www.onenineatwertonmanagementcompany.net
www.onenineatwertonmanagementcompany.lease

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2015 29 Mar 2016 8
31 Jul 2014 15 Aug 2014 1
31 Aug 2013 3 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 28 Apr 2013 8
31 Aug 2011 26 May 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years