1GU LTD

Address

1GU LTD
2 HADSTOCK CLOSE
LEICESTER
LE5 0TT
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Unlicenced restaurants and cafes

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08077107
Incorporation Date:
21 May 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
31 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 May 2016
Filed on:
1 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £7,980 £27,577 £17,254
Debtors: £6,275 £6,789 £2,465
Creditors due within one year: £63,108 £64,302 £60,409
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£47,203 -£26,936 -£37,700
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £15,833 £25,833 £30,833
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£6,527 £14,220 £3,536
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£6,527 £14,220 £3,536
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Umesh Patel
21 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Gita Patel
21 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2012

Previous Company Names

SUB 10 LTD
Changed 6 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

10 ARDATH ROAD
LEICESTER
LE4 6JA
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Jul 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 31 Oct 2017 9
31 Jan 2016 26 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 30 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 28 Oct 2014 9
31 Jul 2013 29 Apr 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years