1LOVEFESTIVAL LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2017)

Address

1LOVEFESTIVAL LTD
66 WILLOUGHBY ROAD
BOSTON
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE21 9HN
Classification:

Support activities to performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07365770
Incorporation Date:
3 Sep 2010
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 28 Sep 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
13 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Sep 2015
Filed on:
28 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £9,296 £5,522 £1
Debtors: £17,185 £30,507
Creditors due within one year: £35,558 £34,925
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£9,077 £1,104
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£9,815 £507 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Collishaw
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Daniel Wiltshire
3 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WE LOVE REGGAE LIMITED
Changed 7 Mar 2011

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 13 Sep 2016 12
30 Sep 2014 1 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 31 May 2013 8
30 Sep 2011 25 Apr 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years