1ST ADVANCE LIMITED

Address

1ST ADVANCE LIMITED
21 LONDON ROAD
TWYFORD
READING
RG10 9EH
Phone: 0800 599 9145
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04531487
VAT Number:
GB799 1949 47
Incorporation Date:
10 Sep 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,002.00 on 19 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
8 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Sep 2015
Filed on:
6 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £21,258 £10,784
Debtors: £53,597 £243,603
Creditors due within one year: £64,603 £249,635
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £10,252 £4,752
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £573
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £16,352 £10,715
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Harragan
15 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Stephen Wilkinson
5 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
10 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE LINUX PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Changed 11 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

EVERSLEY LODGE
3 KILN RIDE
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG40 3JN
Changed 5 Oct 2012

SIR ROBERT PEEL HOUSE
344/348 HIGH ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX IG1 1QP
Changed 23 Jan 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.firstadvance.co.uk
www.onestadvance.co.uk
www.onestadvance.com
www.1stadvance.services
www.firstadvance.services
www.onestadvance.computer
www.firstadvance.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 8 Mar 2017 3
31 Dec 2015 26 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 17 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years