1ST CALL LEGAL LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

1ST CALL LEGAL LIMITED
CONCORDE HOUSE
TRINITY PARK
SOLIHULL
B37 7UQ
(97 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0121 333 5090
Web:
Classification:

Solicitors

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2016)
Company Registration No.:
02709450
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 1992
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Apr 2012
For period ending:
31 Aug 2011
Filed on:
31 May 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Apr 2012
Filed on:
24 Apr 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

24 Sep 2015

1ST CALL LEGAL LIMITED (Company Number 02709450) Registered office: Concorde House, Trinity Park, Solihull B37 7UQ Principal trading address: Windsor House, 100 Windsor Street South, Birmingham B7 4HZ Notice is hereby given pursuant to Section 106 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986, that final meetings of the members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at Concorde House, Trinity Park, Solihull B37 7UQ, on 20 November 2015 at 11.00 am and 11.30 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account laid before them showing how the winding-up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and also determining whether the Liquidator should be granted his release from office. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. Proxy forms must be returned to the offices of Cobalt, Concorde House, Trinity Park, Solihull B37 7UQ no later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meeting. Ian Pankhurst (IP Number 9602) of Cobalt, Concorde House, Trinity Park, Solihull B37 7UQ was appointed Liquidator of 1st Call Legal Limited on 22 October 2012. Further information is available from Peter Johnson on 0121 647 7380. 17 September 2015 Ian Pankhurst, Liquidator

Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Bryce
21 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 2006

Previous Company Names

WILLIAMSON & SODEN LIMITED
Changed 9 Aug 2006

Previous Addresses

12A CHURCH STREET
WARWICK
CV34 4AB
Changed 21 Jan 2014

STANTON HOUSE
54 STRATFORD ROAD
SHIRLEY, SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS
B90 3LS
Changed 31 Oct 2012

30 CHURCH STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 2NP
Changed 15 May 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.firstcalllegal.co.uk
www.1stcalllegal.co.uk
www.onestcalllegal.co.uk
www.onestcalllegal.com
www.onestcall.legal
www.firstcall.legal

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2011 31 May 2012 9
31 Aug 2010 27 May 2011 9
31 Aug 2009 14 May 2010 9
31 Aug 2008 25 Jun 2009 10
31 Aug 2007 27 Jun 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years