1ST CLASS COACHING LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Oct 2013

Address

1ST CLASS COACHING LIMITED
151 SPARROWHAWK WAY
HARTFORD
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 1XY
Classification:

Educational support services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06761116
Incorporation Date:
28 Nov 2008
Dissolution Date:
15 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 Dec 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
12 Mar 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2012
Filed on:
3 Dec 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Pauley
28 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

YOUR BUSINESS MATTERS LIMITED
Changed 7 Mar 2013
BE FIRST CLASS LIMITED
Changed 15 Jan 2013

Previous Addresses

7 SWAN COURT FORDER WAY
HAMPTON
PETERBOROUGH
PE7 8GX
Changed 31 Dec 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/12/2008 FROM
15 RYEISH GREEN COTTAGES
HYDE END LANE SPENCERS WOOD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG7 1ET
Changed 2 Dec 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 12 Mar 2013 3
30 Nov 2011 27 Jul 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 6 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 30 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years