1ST FINANCIAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Address

1ST FINANCIAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED
BRUNEL HOUSE 340 FIRECREST COURT
CENTRE PARK
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
WA1 1RG
(16,391 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03186438
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£28.00 on 13 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
13 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Apr 2016
Filed on:
19 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £88,484 £162,255 £100,063
Debtors: £231,898 £209,680 £225,036
Creditors due within one year: £18,288 £69,985 £37,343
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £302,094 £301,950 £287,756
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £302,094 £301,950 £287,756
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Hesketh
10 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Andrew Mcgregor
10 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
David Mount
14 May 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Thomas Seddon
10 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

1ST OPTION FINANCIAL CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 2014

Previous Addresses

LYON HOUSE
160-166 BOROUGH HIGH STREET
LONDON
SE1 1LB

1ST GROUP BOW COURT
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV5 6SP
Changed 15 Mar 2017

1ST OPTION HOUSE
BOW COURT
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV5 6SP
Changed 18 Dec 2014

153 FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3M 6BB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Jan 2013

LYON HOUSE
160-166 BOROUGH HIGH STREET
LONDON BRIDGE
SE1 1LB
Changed 4 Sep 2006

2ND FLOOR
14-18 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BH
Changed 3 Mar 2004

SUITE 81 GROSVENOR GARDENS HOUSE
GROSVENOR GARDENS
LONDON
SW1W 0BS
Changed 12 Nov 2001

ELEANOR HOUSE
QUEENSWOOD OFFICE PARK
NORTHAMPTON,NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 7JJ
Changed 26 Jun 1997

11 BEAUMONT GATE
SHENLEY HILL
RADLETT
HERTFORDSHIRE WD7 7AR
Changed 9 May 1996


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 13 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 9 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 23 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 30 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 10 Apr 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years