1ST HORIZON 3D SCANNER STORE LTD

Address

1ST HORIZON 3D SCANNER STORE LTD
THE OLD POP FACTORY 88-90 HIGH STREET
DODWORTH
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
S75 3RQ
(130 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04760376
Incorporation Date:
12 May 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
16 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 May 2016
Filed on:
19 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £44,770 £59,359 £147
Debtors: £59,400 £81,179
Creditors due within one year: £85,327 £165,888 £65,327
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £18,843 -£25,350 -£65,180
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £22,953 -£24,871 -£65,180
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ailsa Garside
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
James Garside
9 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

1ST HORIZON ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED
Changed 8 May 2014
ABUNDANT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Changed 19 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

BRIDGE SUITE THE OLD CORN MILL BULLHOUSE MILL, LEE LANE
MILLHOUSE GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 9NN
Changed 13 Sep 2016

9 INGBIRCHWORTH ROAD
THURLSTONE
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 9QN
Changed 7 Jun 2012

35 WESTGATE
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD1 1PA
Changed 16 Jun 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 16 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 29 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 23 Jan 2015 9
31 May 2013 2 Apr 2014 11
31 May 2012 26 Feb 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years