1ST REMOVALS LIMITED

Address

1ST REMOVALS LIMITED
14 HACKWOOD
ROBERTSBRIDGE
EAST SUSSEX
TN32 5ER
(729 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03974646
Incorporation Date:
17 Apr 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2016
Filed on:
20 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £8,913 £239 £2,002
Creditors due within one year: £10,727 £5,643 £7,403
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,814 -£5,404 -£5,401
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,682 -£5,228 -£5,169
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Achilleas Achilleous
12 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
John Andrews
17 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

A1 REMOVALS LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2000

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 28 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2014 20 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 28 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 28 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 28 Apr 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years