1ST TRAINING SOLUTIONS (UK) LTD

Address

1ST TRAINING SOLUTIONS (UK) LTD
UNIT 14 CHESTERTON MILLS
FRENCHS ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB4 3NP
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07007782
Incorporation Date:
3 Sep 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Sep 2015
Filed on:
28 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £696 £696 £696
Creditors due within one year: £1,090 £1,090 £1,090
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£204 -£204 -£204
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£204 -£204 -£204
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jordan Sheppeck
1 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GLOBAL TRAINING SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 12 Nov 2015

Previous Addresses

2 REGENT TERRACE
SOUTHPARADE
DONCASTER
DN1 2EE
Changed 13 Jan 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 30 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 30 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 29 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 29 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years