2 CIRCLES COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ver House 23-25 High Street Redbourn St Albans Herts AL3 7LE

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2015
Cash in bank
£1.22m
Current assets
£4.28m
Current creditors
£2.75m
Shareholders funds
£1.67m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03843488
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 September 2021

Next statement due by 1 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ECOCALL LIMITED11 October 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/12/2120 December 2021 Registration of charge 038434880004, created on 2021-12-10

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

26/10/2126 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-17 with no updates

View Document

31/03/1531 March 2015 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2015

View Accounts

28/10/1428 October 2014 Annual return made up to 17 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company