2 MARKET PLACE WALLINGFORD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Address

2 MARKET PLACE WALLINGFORD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
28 MARTINS LANE
DORCHESTER-ON-THAMES
WALLINGFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
OX10 7JE
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06554729
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
22 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2016
Filed on:
19 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bankside Investments Limited
3 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Brian Lee
3 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MAPLE (340) LIMITED
Changed 10 May 2008

Previous Addresses

135 AZTEC WEST
BRISTOL
AVON
BS32 4UB

HIGH HOUSE THE STREET
EWELME
WALLINGFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX10 6HQ
Changed 21 Sep 2015

HIGH HOUSE HIGH STREET
EWELME
OXFORDSHIRE
OX10 6HQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 Apr 2014

33 WOOD LANE
SONNING COMMON
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG4 9SJ
Changed 26 Jan 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.2marketplacewallingfordmanagementcompany.co.uk
www.2mpwmc.co.uk
www.twomarketplacewallingfordmanagementcompany.co.uk
www.twomarketplacewallingfordmanagementcompany.com
www.2marketplacewallingfordmanagementcompany.com
www.2mpwmc.com
www.2marketplacewallingfordcompany.management

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 22 Dec 2016 8
30 Apr 2015 20 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 29 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 12 Dec 2013 8
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years