219 GLOUCESTER ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Address

219 GLOUCESTER ROAD MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
219 GLOUCESTER ROAD
BISHOPSTON
BRISTOL
BS7 8NN
Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05335560
Incorporation Date:
18 Jan 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 25 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
3 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jan 2016
Filed on:
18 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2017 31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Victoria Hardwell
30 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Simon Hardwell
27 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Robert Harris
16 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ROWAN (184) LIMITED
Changed 28 Jan 2005

Previous Addresses

219 GLOUCESTER ROAD
BISHOPSTON
BRISTOL
BS7 8NN
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Jan 2010

C/O ROBERT HARRIS & CO
SOUTHFIELD HOUSE 2 SOUTHFIELD
ROAD WESTBURY ON TRYM
BRISTOL
BS9 3BH
Changed 19 Jan 2010

219 GLOUCESTER ROAD
BISHOPSTON
BRISTOL
BS7 8NN
Changed 29 Dec 2005

135 AZTEC WEST
BRISTOL
BS32 4UB
Changed 11 Feb 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.twooneninegloucesterroadmanagementcompany.co.uk
www.219gloucesterroadmanagementcompany.co.uk
www.2grmc.co.uk
www.twooneninegloucesterroadmanagementcompany.com
www.219gloucesterroadmanagementcompany.com
www.2grmc.com
www.twooneninegloucesterroadmanagementcompany.management

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 3 Jul 2017 6
31 Jan 2016 18 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 22 May 2015 4
31 Jan 2014 11 Aug 2014 7
31 Jan 2013 15 Jul 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years