GRAIL ADVENTURES LIMITED

Address

GRAIL ADVENTURES LIMITED
HIGH ELMS FARM
CHURCH ROAD, BRADWELL
BRAINTREE
ESSEX
CM77 8EP
Phone: 07977 405 043
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07258385
Incorporation Date:
19 May 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 18 Jan 2018
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
7 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 May 2016
Filed on:
1 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £189 £189 £243
Debtors: £23,135 £23,448 £8,785
Creditors due within one year: £25,524 £25,680 £10,041
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,200 -£2,043 -£1,013
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £786 £346 £424
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Parry
11 Jan 2018 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Jennifer Parry
19 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AWAKENED BY OUR NATURE LIMITED
Changed 14 Aug 2017
THE AWAKENED LEADER LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2015
AWAKENED BY NATURE LIMITED
Changed 11 Aug 2015
EARTHKIND COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 2015
EARENDIL LIMITED
Changed 14 Apr 2014
21C ALCHEMIST LEADER LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 1 Dec 2017 7
31 May 2016 31 May 2017 12
31 May 2015 29 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 27 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 28 Feb 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years