21ST CENTURY FLEET SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
12 Charter Point Way Ashby-De-La-Zouch England LE65 1NF

Company number
01209516
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 April 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 February 2022

Next statement due by 10 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SEXTONS IN CAR ENTERTAINMENTS LIMITED17 June 1994
SEXTONS IN CAR ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED28 February 2000
TOAD (UK) LIMITED28 May 2009
21ST CENTURY TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED1 July 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/05/224 May 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

01/03/221 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-24 with no updates

View Document

25/02/2025 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/02/2025 February 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / 21ST CENTURY TECHNOLOGY PLC / 03/12/2019

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company