21ST CENTURY TECHNOLOGY PLC

Company number 02974642



Last updated 18 October 2019
Registered office address
12 CHARTER POINT WAY ASHBY-DE-LA-ZOUCH ENGLAND LE65 1NF
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
6 October 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 January 2019

Next statement due by 8 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOAD PLC10 June 2003
TOAD GROUP PLC19 May 2005
TG21 PLC27 May 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/01/1925 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/01/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
18/10/1818 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company