23 WORLD LIMITED

Address

23 WORLD LIMITED
74/75 COUNTY STREET
LONDON
SE1 4AD
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04628140
Incorporation Date:
3 Jan 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
25 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jan 2016
Filed on:
18 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Newton
10 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
10 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Jan Quant
10 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DROMGLADE LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

9 SHERIDAN ROAD
LONDON
SW19 3HW
Changed 18 Jan 2016

172 HARTFIELD ROAD
LONDON
SW19 3TQ
Changed 15 Mar 2011

172 HARTFIELD ROAD
LONDON
SW19 3TQ
Changed 11 Jan 2008

ENTERPRISE HOUSE
BEESONS YARD BURY LANE
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE WD3 1DS
Changed 11 Jan 2008

9 OFFLEY ROAD
OVAL
LONDON SW9 0LR
Changed 10 Feb 2004

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 16 Jan 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.23world.co.uk
www.twothreeworld.co.uk
www.twothreeworld.com
www.twothree.world
www.twothreeworld.net
www.23world.market
www.twothreeworld.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 25 Jan 2017 12
31 Jan 2015 28 Sep 2015 8
31 Jan 2014 14 Nov 2014 10
31 Jan 2013 28 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 26 Sep 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years