231 SUSSEX GARDENS FREEHOLD LIMITED

Address

231 SUSSEX GARDENS FREEHOLD LIMITED
8TH FLOOR 167
FLEET STREET
LONDON
EC4A 2EA
(288 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05361390
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
28 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Feb 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £2,331 £2,376
Creditors due within one year: £6,056 £5,306
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,725 -£2,930
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £209,778 £210,573
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ahmed Al-hilfi
11 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Stephen Gruneberg
1 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
11 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Angel Jabon
20 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Alvaro Nunez
20 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Irene Pastoriza
20 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Gavin Rankin
11 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Shatha Shairal-islam
11 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Shelly Sinclair
11 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

231 SUSSEX GARDENS MANAGEMENT CO LIMITED
Changed 21 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

FERGUSON MAIDMENT & CO
SARDINIA HOUSE SARDINIA STREET LINCOLN'S INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3LZ
Changed 11 Dec 2013

FLAT 10 231 SUSSEX GARDENS
LONDON
W2 2RL
Changed 5 Jul 2010

82 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4JN
Changed 24 Feb 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 28 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 29 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 8 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 6 Jan 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years