24-7 LOANS.NET LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2015)

Address

24-7 LOANS.NET LIMITED
3RD FLOOR THE SION CROWN GLASS PLACE
NAILSEA
BRISTOL
BS48 1RD
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04205752
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 2001
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 25 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
15 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Apr 2014
Filed on:
25 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £2 £463 £58
Debtors: £206 £316 £317
Creditors due within one year: £13,343 £10,823 £9,271
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£13,135 -£10,044 -£8,896
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£7,736 -£3,295
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julie Walbridge
8 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLASSIC HOMES WORLDWIDE LIMITED
Changed 20 Aug 2009
PERSONAL HOME LOANS LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 2005

Previous Addresses

82A HIGH STREET
NAILSEA
BRISTOL
NORTH SOMERSET
BS48 1AS
Changed 19 May 2009

THE AZTEC CENTRE
AZTEC WEST,
ALMONDSBURY, BRISTOL
BS32 4TD
Changed 23 Sep 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 15 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 13 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 7 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 2 Nov 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years