24 HAIR AND BEAUTY SALON LTD

Address

24 HAIR AND BEAUTY SALON LTD
MILTON HOUSE, GATEHOUSE ROAD
AYLESBURY
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP19 8EA
(124 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05396586
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 31 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
2 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Dowell
10 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
John Dowell
10 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Clare Hobson
17 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RISBOROUGH TYRE CO LIMITED
UNDERLEASE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Nov 2012

Previous Company Names

SANCTUARY 24 LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2006

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 2 Jun 2017 3
31 Mar 2016 5 May 2016 2
31 Mar 2015 20 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 12 May 2014 2
31 Mar 2013 23 May 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years