24 HOURS CRAYFORD CARS LTD

Address

24 HOURS CRAYFORD CARS LTD
SUITE A
7 HARMER STREET
GRAVESEND
KENT
DA12 2AP
(149 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01322 558 299
Phone: 01322 555 559
Phone: 01322 558 888
Fax: 01322 252 526
Web:
Classification:

Taxi operation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06558121
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2016
Filed on:
16 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £71,685 £15,171 £3,289
Debtors: £352
Creditors due within one year: £76,984 £68,734 £59,626
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,947 -£53,563 -£56,337
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £80,333
Total Assets less Liabilities: £2,422 -£53,563 -£54,587
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,422 -£53,563 -£54,587
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mohammed Sarwari
20 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ALL TIME CARS LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 2008

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 19 Apr 2017 13
31 Mar 2015 29 Feb 2016 11
31 Mar 2014 30 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 10 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years