24 SEVEN SECURITY & SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 3 Apr 2013

Address

24 SEVEN SECURITY & SERVICES LIMITED
19-21 WEAVER HOUSE
CHAPEL ROAD SC WEST NORWOOD
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE27 0PT
Classification:

Investigation & security

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06692104
Incorporation Date:
9 Sep 2008
Dissolution Date:
3 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 15 Jun 2010
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
14 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Apr 2010
Filed on:
15 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shayone Simao
26 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

TFS SECURITY LTD
Changed 29 May 2009
TWENTY FOUR SEVEN (24/7) UK LTD
Changed 16 Sep 2008

Previous Addresses

50 ROSENDALE ROAD
LONDON
SE21 8DP

4 CROXTED MEWS CROXTED ROAD
LONDON
SE24 9DA
Changed 27 Apr 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.2ssns.co.uk
www.twofoursevensecurityandservices.co.uk
www.24sevensecuritynservices.co.uk
www.24sevensecurityservices.co.uk
www.24sevensecuritynservices.com
www.2ssns.com
www.24sevensecurityservices.com

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 14 Jul 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years