24 SEVEN TAXIS (EAST LOTHIAN) LTD.

Address

24 SEVEN TAXIS (EAST LOTHIAN) LTD.
27 LAURISTON STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 9DQ
(353 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC348458
Incorporation Date:
11 Sep 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
2 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Sep 2015
Filed on:
16 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2017 30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Trainer Company Secretaries Ltd.
11 Sep 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Williams
6 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EAST LOTHIAN VENDING LTD.
Changed 20 Mar 2009

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2017 2 Oct 2017 1
30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2016 0
30 Sep 2015 16 Nov 2015 2
30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2014 0
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years