24 X 7 (HERTFORDSHIRE) LIMITED

Address

24 X 7 (HERTFORDSHIRE) LIMITED
MAGNOLIA COTTAGE
GREEN STREET
ELSENHAM
ESSEX
CM22 6DS
Classification:

Other transportation support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07027546
Incorporation Date:
23 Sep 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
17 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Sep 2015
Filed on:
20 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £294,150 £391,169 £277,055
Debtors: £64,618 £30,267 £32,983
Creditors due within one year: £513,362 £378,618 £399,424
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£154,594 £42,818 -£89,386
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £370,098 £403,648 £472,224
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £336,994 £461,418 £290,844
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

24 X 7 Limited
23 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Mahoney
23 Sep 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Kevin Pitt
8 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

24 X 7 (CAMBRIDGE) LIMITED
Changed 2 Aug 2011

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 17 Jan 2017 5
31 Aug 2015 19 Feb 2016 6
31 Aug 2014 21 Feb 2015 6
31 Aug 2013 13 Feb 2014 6
31 Aug 2012 8 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years