25-28 OLD BURLINGTON STREET (NO.1) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

25-28 OLD BURLINGTON STREET (NO.1) LIMITED
ORCHARD STREET INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT
16 NEW BURLINGTON PLACE
LONDON
W1S 2HX
(77 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04161242
Incorporation Date:
15 Feb 2001
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Feb 2015
Filed on:
4 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 112 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Gadsden
7 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Lee
7 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Phillip Rodger
7 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Reginald Rowe
7 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DEUTSCHE HYPOTHEKENBANK (ACTIEN-GESELLSCHAFT), LONDON AS AGENT FOR THE SECURED PARTIES (SECURITY AGENT)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Oct 2012

Previous Company Names

SHELFCO (NO. 2195) LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

30 BERKELEY SQUARE
LONDON
W1J 6EW

20 FINSBURY STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 9AQ
Changed 7 Mar 2014

11 GRAFTON STREET
LONDON
W1S 4EW
Changed 16 Dec 2004

11 GRAFTON STREET
LONDON
W1S 4EW
Changed 9 Apr 2003

25 SACKVILLE STREET
LONDON
W1S 3EL
Changed 9 Sep 2002

LACON HOUSE
THEOBALDS ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8RW
Changed 22 Mar 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.22obs.co.uk
www.2528oldburlingtonstreet.co.uk
www.twofivetwoeightoldburlingtonstreet.co.uk
www.22obs.com
www.2528oldburlingtonstreet.com
www.twofivetwoeightoldburlingtonstreet.com
www.22obs.management

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
112 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years