25-36 GREEN ACRES (FREEHOLD) LIMITED

Address

25-36 GREEN ACRES (FREEHOLD) LIMITED
C/O PROPERTY MAINTENANCE
& MANAGEMENT SERVICES 1ST FLOOR
SIDDA HOUSE 350 LOWER ADDISCOMBE
ROAD CROYDONCR9 7AX
Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03498721
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£120.00 on 19 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
22 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jan 2016
Filed on:
19 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015
Cash at bank: £3,519 £3,092
Debtors:
Creditors due within one year: £1,600 £1,000
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,919 £2,092
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £13,919 £14,092
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £13,919 £14,092
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Directors and Secretaries

Derek Lee
1 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
13 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

28-36 GREEN ACRES (FREEHOLD) LIMITED
Changed 23 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

C/O PMMS 1ST FLOOR SIDDA HOUSE
350 LOWER ADDISCOMBE ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY CR9 7AX
Changed 28 Nov 2006

STONEHAM HOUSE 17 SCARBROOK ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 1SQ
Changed 27 Nov 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.twofivethreesixgreenacres.co.uk
www.2536greenacres.co.uk
www.2536greenacres.com
www.twofivethreesixgreenacres.com
www.2536greenacres.properties
www.2536greenacr.es
www.2536greenacres.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 22 Apr 2016 3
31 Jan 2015 24 Mar 2015 2
31 Jan 2014 25 Sep 2014 8
31 Jan 2013 21 Mar 2013 2
31 Jan 2012 11 May 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years