25. CHARLWOOD STREET PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

25. CHARLWOOD STREET PROPERTIES LIMITED
RADIUS HOUSE
51 CLARENDON ROAD
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD17 1HP
(3,490 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06826652
Incorporation Date:
23 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 Mar 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
2 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2016
Filed on:
18 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stefan Raftopoulos
16 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
16 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MARIA MARSHALL LIMITED
Changed 8 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

25 CHARLWOOD STREET
LONDON
SW1V 2DZ
Changed 11 Mar 2016

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/05/2009 FROM
16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF10 2DX
UK
Changed 8 May 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 2 Nov 2017 9
28 Feb 2016 1 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 29 May 2015 3
28 Feb 2014 17 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 9 May 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years