25X8 LIMITED

Address

25X8 LIMITED
REMS HOUSE
RAMSBURY ROAD
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 1SL
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03587920
Incorporation Date:
25 Jun 1998 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
24 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
4 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £67,489 £18,426 £9,260
Debtors: £90,435 £96,231 £83,674
Creditors due within one year: £57,717 £7,301 £13,472
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £100,207 £107,356 £79,462
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100,207 £107,356 £79,462
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michelle Lascelles
4 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Simon Lascelles
25 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
25 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

REMOTE EVENT MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 14 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

REMS HOUSE REMS HOUSE
16 RAMSBURY ROAD
ST ALBANS
AL1 1SL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Jan 2014

C/O REMS HOUSE
CHURCH FARM STRATFORD ROAD
NASH
MILTON KEYNES
MK17 0ES
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Nov 2013

REMS HOUSE 16 RAMSBURY ROAD
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 1SL
Changed 8 Jan 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.twofivexeight.co.uk
www.twofivexeight.com
www.twofivexeight.active
www.twofivexeight.org.uk
www.twofivexeight.community
www.twofivexeight.and
www.twofivexeight.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 24 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 7 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 29 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 22 Jun 2011 3
31 Mar 2010 28 Jun 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last six months