26 RATHCOOLE AVENUE LIMITED

Address

26 RATHCOOLE AVENUE LIMITED
36 GREAT GROVE GREAT GROVE
ABBEYMEAD
GLOUCESTER
ENGLAND
GL4 4QT
Classification:

Other accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05185193
Incorporation Date:
20 Jul 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
6 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jul 2015
Filed on:
23 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Dilleyston
19 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Lara Gilkes
19 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CC19 MANAGEMENT COMPANY LTD.
Changed 30 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

3 ROBIN CLOSE
ABBEYDALE
GLOUCESTER
GL4 4UY
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Mar 2017

36 GREAT GROVE
ABBEYMEAD
GLOUCESTER
GL4 4QT
Changed 3 Feb 2016

36 GREAT GROVE
ABBEYMEAD
GLOUCESTER
GL4 4QT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Aug 2012

C/O LARA GILKES
10 STONEBRACK PIECE
ABBEYMEAD
GLOUCESTER
GL4 5TE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Aug 2012

C/O LARA GILKES
34 CALTON WALK
BATH
BA2 4QQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Aug 2011

26 RATHCOOLE AVENUE
LONDON
N8 9NA
Changed 2 Aug 2010

WELLS HOUSE, 80 UPPER STREET, ISLINGTON LONDON, N1 0NU
Changed 1 Dec 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 6 Mar 2017 8
31 Jul 2015 3 Feb 2016 7
31 Jul 2014 22 May 2015 10
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0
31 Jul 2013 22 Aug 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years