2HEARTBEATS (2HB) ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED

Address

2HEARTBEATS (2HB) ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED
8 MILTON GATE MEWS
WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA
UNITED KINGDOM
SS0 7FN
Classification:

Motion picture, video and television programme post-production activities

Sound recording and music publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07628515
Incorporation Date:
10 May 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 May 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
26 Feb 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 May 2016
Filed on:
10 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £889 £1,127 £735
Creditors due within one year: £597 £595 £641
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £292 £532 £94
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ademola Elegbede
10 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
10 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

2HEARTBEATS MUSIC LIMITED
Changed 31 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

8 MILTON GATE MEWS
MILTON ROAD
WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA
ESSEX
SS0 7JX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Aug 2016

20 FANSHAWE CRESCENT
DAGENHAM
RM9 5ES
Changed 16 Aug 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 26 Feb 2018 9
31 May 2016 23 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 26 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 26 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 28 Feb 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years