2MINTY LIMITED

Address

2MINTY LIMITED
53 WHITEHALL PARK
LONDON
N19 3TW
Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06496113
Incorporation Date:
6 Feb 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
1 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Feb 2016
Filed on:
24 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £8,943 £35,731 £34,280
Debtors: £41,160 £5,286
Creditors due within one year: £32,034 £19,690 £17,635
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £18,069 £16,041 £21,931
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £18,069 £16,041 £21,931
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patricia Jeffares
1 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Fraser Lawson
1 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

YAZOO FEELINGS LIMITED
Changed 5 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

THE PINES
BOARS HEAD
CROWBOROUGH
TN6 3HD
Changed 9 May 2016


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 1 Nov 2017 8
31 Mar 2016 15 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 14 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 23 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years