2MORROW 2DAY ! LIMITED

Address

2MORROW 2DAY ! LIMITED
51 CONYGRE ROAD
FILTON BRISTOL
AVON
BS34 7DD
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04633470
Incorporation Date:
10 Jan 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
26 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jan 2016
Filed on:
6 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £142 £113 £4,541
Debtors: £2,442 £4,777 £1,863
Creditors due within one year: £25,283 £25,856 £16,066
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£22,699 -£20,966 -£9,662
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£21,502 -£19,640 -£9,005
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roger Griffith
10 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

2MORROW ! 2DAY ! LIMITED
Changed 25 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

2 CATHEDRAL ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAM
CF11 9RZ
Changed 7 May 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Oct 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Nov 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 26 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 4 Jan 2016 12
31 Jan 2014 20 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 29 Nov 2013 10
31 Jan 2012 31 Oct 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years