2SENDIT LIMITED

Address

2SENDIT LIMITED
UNIT 36 BRUNEL WAY
SEGENSWORTH
FAREHAM
PO15 5SA
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04271183
Incorporation Date:
15 Aug 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
8 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Aug 2015
Filed on:
26 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Toon
15 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VISION LOGISTICS LIMITED
Changed 17 Apr 2014
2SENDIT LIMITED
Changed 3 Feb 2014
TOSENDIT LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

1 ALBANY BUSINESS CENTRE
WICKHAM ROAD
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE PO17 5BD
Changed 25 Jul 2005

TML HOUSE
1A THE ANCHORAGE
GOSPORT
HAMPSHIRE PO12 1LY
Changed 20 Dec 2004

1 ALBANY BUSINESS CENTRE
WICKHAM ROAD
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE PO17 5BD
Changed 6 Feb 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 8 May 2017 10
31 Jul 2015 22 Jan 2016 6
31 Jul 2014 8 May 2015 10
31 Jul 2013 13 Jan 2014 6
31 Jul 2012 24 Apr 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years