3 DIAMONDS LINEN SERVICES LIMITED

Address

3 DIAMONDS LINEN SERVICES LIMITED
42 WRIGHT LANE
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP5 2FA
(228 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04729724
Incorporation Date:
10 Apr 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
22 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Apr 2016
Filed on:
11 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £31,205 £33,137 £26,093
Debtors: £5,000 £5,000 £10,036
Creditors due within one year: £13,866 £16,854 £21,972
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £22,339 £21,283 £14,157
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £22,339 £21,283 £14,157
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lawrence Cheeseman
1 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SUFFOLK INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

WOLSEY HOUSE
2 THE DRIFT NACTON ROAD
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK IP3 9QR
Changed 3 May 2006

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
6 SOUTH STREET
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK IP1 3NU
Changed 29 Oct 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.3diamondslinenservices.co.uk
www.threediamondslinenservices.co.uk
www.threediamondslinenservices.com
www.3diamondslinenservices.com
www.threediamondslinen.services
www.3diamondslinenservices.services
www.3diamondslinen.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 22 Jun 2017 2
31 Dec 2016 8 Feb 2017 2
31 Dec 2015 23 Feb 2016 2
31 Dec 2014 13 Feb 2015 2
31 Dec 2013 3 Mar 2014 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years